Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

PetStop is commited to maintaining you privacy at all times, in all situations. This Privacy Policy applies to E Z Step Limited (trading as Pet Stop). Pet Stop repects the privacy pf individuals by treating all personal information as confidential and by handling it accordance with the Privacy Act 1993. Pet Stop respect you right to privacy and understand the need to protect your personal information.

This Privacy Policy sets out how we manage your personal information that we collect about you. It also describes the types of personal information we hold, for what purposes and also sets out how that information is collected, used, stored and disclosed by Pet Stop.

Your personal information is not collected if you only browse this website.

 

How do we collect your personal information?

The information collected may include

  • Customers who visit Pet Stop
  • members of the Pet Stop
  • Visitors to and users of our website
  • Customers that make purchases online from this website
  • Customers who enter trade promotions conducted by Per Stop
  • Customers who call the Pet Stop customers service team or otherwise contact us

The information may include your name, mailing or residential address, telephone number, email address and other transaction and registration details. Pet Stop may collect the this information directly from you, or when you register as a member of the website, or when you place an order via the website, or where you access and interact with the website of the customer service team; or from other source.

Pet Stop takes all reasonable care to ensure that any personal information remains confidential. If you choose not to provide us with your personal information, we may not be able to provide the information, goods or the service you may require, or to fulfil one or more other purpose of collection of your personal information.

 

Our Use of Cookies

Cookies are pieces of information that your browser stores on your computer’s hard drive that identify you when you enter. We may use session cookies to provide a seamless experience on the site and to combine with our log files so that we can understand our site traffic and analyse our demographic information in aggregate form. If you have set your browser to reject cookies, our site will not identify you when you enter and you will need to manually type in your ID and password.

 

Link Sites

Pet Stop may contain links to websites which are owned or operated by other parties. You should make your own enquiries as to the privacy policies of these parties. We are not responsible for information on, or the privacy practices of, such websites.

 

Secure PayPal Service

Pet Stop also offers an alternative secure payment service via PayPal at no cost to the customer. PayPal is a popular secure payment service that maintains high standards of security and assurance levels to protect both the customer and the merchant from security threats to payment accounts and credit card details.

For more information on PayPal, please visit the PayPal website https://www.paypal.com.

 

Change to Privacy Policy

Pet Stop reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time.  Any amendments will be posted on this page on the Website.  By continuing to access the Website, you agree to be bound by the amendments.

 

Your Feedback is Always Welcome

Pet Stop welcome your comments and questions about our privacy policy - or anything else you might want to talk about. Contact Pet Stop at office.petstop@gmail.com

Back to Top